IMG_2880.JPG
IMG_6214[1].JPG
IMG_2880.JPG

Performance Logbook


SCROLL DOWN

Performance Logbook


Performance Logbook

Below are all of the FRC events the Sigmacats have attended with their ranks, records, and results.

Event Rank Overall Record Qualification Record Elimation Record Results
2017 Smoky Mountain Regional 30 of 48 8-7-2 4-5-1 4-2-1 Finalist (Wildcard)
2017 Orlando Regional 38 of 63 3-7-0 3-5-0 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2016 South Florida Regional 43 of 60 3-6-0 3-6-0 0-0-0
2016 Orlando Regional 27 of 60 5-5-1 5-3-1 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2015 Peachtree Regional 15 of 66 13-2-0 6-2-0 7-0-0 Winner
2014 Peachtree Regional 15 of 66 13-4-0 7-2-0 6-2-0 Winner
2014 South Florida Regional 7 of 64 7-7-0 7-5-0 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2013 Orlando Regional 1 of 61 9-2-0 9-0-0 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2013 South Florida Regional 6 of 46 7-5-0 7-3-0 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2012 Orlando Regional 15 of 63 6-5-2 6-3-1 0-2-1 Quarterfinalist
2012 South Florida Regional 15 of 42 7-7-0 6-5-0 1-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2011 Florida Regional 17 11-4-1 5-4-1 6-0-0 Winner
2011 Archimedes Division (World Championship 79 3-7-0 3-7-0 N/A
2010 Florida Regional 53 1-8-1 1-8-1 N/A
2010 Buckeye Regional N/A 4-10-1 4-8-1 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2010 Archimedes Division (World Championship) 48 5-4-1 5-4-1 N/A
2009 Buckeye Regional 22 4-4-0 4-4-0 N/A
2009 Florida Regional 30 4-5-0 4-5-0 N/A
2008 New Jersey Regional 4 7-3-0 7-1-0 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2008 Florida Regional 1 10-3-1 7-1-0 3-2-1 Semifinals
2008 Curie Division (World Championship) 75 1-8-1 1-6-0 0-2-1 Quarterfinalist
2007 Florida Regional 26 13-10-0 8-7-0 3-5-0 Finalist
2007 Las Vegas Regional 51 1-10-0 0-8-1 1-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2007 Curie Division (World Championship) 79 1-5-1 1-5-1 N/A
2006 Florida Regional 25 5-4-0 5-4-0 N/A
2007 Curie Division (World Championship) 79 1-5-1 1-5-1 N/A
2006 Florida Regional 25 5-4-0 5-4-0 N/A
2006 Curie Division (World Championship) 9 5-4-0 5-2-0 0-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2005 Florida Regional 21 7-6-0 6-4-0 1-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2005 Midwest Regional 12 6-6-1 5-4-1 1-2-0 Quarterfinalist
2005 Curie Division (World Championship) 79 9-7-2 3-5-1 6-2-1 Winner
2004 Florida Regional 36 3-7-0 3-7-0 N/A
2004 Midwest Regional 53 1-6-0 1-6-0 N/A
2004 Galileo Division (World Championship) 30 4-3-0 4-3-0 N/A
IMG_6214[1].JPG

Accomplishments


Accomplishments


Trophy Case

The intelligent man is one who has successfully fulfilled many accomplishments, and is yet willing to learn more.
— Ed Parker

2009 World Championship crowd

Noteworthy

  • 2005 Curie division champions.
  • Five-time regional champions.
    • 1999 Midwest Regional
    • 2003 Central Florida Regional
    • 2011 Florida Regional
    • 2014 Peachtree City Regional
    • 2015 Peachtree City Regional
    • 2017 Smoky Mountain Regional Finalists (Wildcard)
  • 1998 Chairman's Award Finalist

Complete History 

2017

2015

2014

Smoky Mountain - Regional Finalists (Wildcard)

Peachtree City Regional - Regional Winners

Peachtree City Regional - Regional Winner                                                                              

South Florida Regional - Judges Award

2011

Florida Regional - Regional Winners

2008

Florida Regional - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
New Jersey Regional - General Motors Industrial Design Award

2007

Florida Regional - Finalist
Las Vegas Regional - Xerox Creativity Award

2006

Florida Regional - Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award

2005

World Championship - Curie Division Winner
Midwest Regional - Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award

2004

Central Florida Regional - Woodie Flowers Finalist Award - Kenny Ardizzone

2003

Central Florida Regional - Regional Winners
Central Florida Regional - Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Midwest Regional - Leadership in Controls Award
Midwest Regional - Website Award

2002

Motorola Midwest Regional - J&J Sportsmanship

2001

National Championship - Division Finalist - Galileo
National Championship - J&J Sportsmanship Award
Motorola Midwest Regional - Leadership in Controls Award

2000

National Championship - J&J Sportsmanship Award

1999

Midwest Regional - Regional Winners
Midwest Regional - Best Play of the Day Award                                                               Midwest Regional - Featherweight in the Finals

1998

National Championship - Chairman's Award Finalist
Motorola Midwest Regional - Honeywell Leadership in Control Award

1997

National Championship - Best Human Player
Motorola Midwest Regional - Featherweight in the Finals                                             National Championship - Judge's Award